Pendleton High School

1800 NW Carden Ave.
Pendleton, OR 97801

Phone:  (541) 966-3800
Fax:  (541) 966-3813

Office Hours
8:00 – 4:00

phs map

Principal

Patrick Dutcher

Patrick Dutcher
(541) 966-3806

Assistant Principal

Curt Thompson

Curt Thompson
(541) 966-3807

Athletic Director

Mike Somnis

Mike Somnis
(541) 966-3805

Office Support Staff

Name

Position

Phone

Email

Carlson, Kimi
Administrative Secretary (541) 966-3804
McGraw, Marti
Bookkeeper (541) 966-3803
Moore, Renee
Counseling Secretary/Registrar (541) 966-3848
Voorhies, Brianna
Attendance Secretary (541) 966-3801
Zander, Micki
Athletic Secretary (541) 966-3802
Health Center (541) 966-3857
Counseling Center Fax (541) 966-3947
Cafeteria Phone (541) 966-3858

Counseling Department

Name

Counselor for

Phone

Email

Demianew, Karen
Class of 2022 and Class of 2025 (A-G) (541) 966-3855
Stuvland, Madeline
Class of 2023 and Class of 2025 (P-Z) (541) 966-3854
Murphy, Ron
Class of 2024 and Class of 2025 (H-O) (541) 966-3852
Minthorn, Kim
Native American Coordinator (541) 966-3851
Moore, Renee
Counseling Secretary/Registrar (541) 966-3848

Staff Directory

Name

Position

Conference Links

Email

Bittorf, Michael
English Instructor
Blanc, Danielle
Science Instructor
Bowden, Nicole
Paraprofessional
Brown, Jackie
Special Education
Bruce, Randy
Custodian/Night
Campbell, Marty
Welding and Drafting Instructor
Cary, Andy
Music Instructor
Chapman, Yvonne
Paraprofessional
Clark, Kaden
Foods Instructor
Clem, Stuart
Social Studies Instructor
Comrie, Hannah
Paraprofessional
Cooley, Sonia
Business Instructor
Cooper, Jess
Science Instructor
Davis, Erik
PE/Health Instructor
Davis, Jody
Foreign Language Instructor
Foster, Tim
ELA Instructor
Garrigues, Chris
Math
Gaulke, Sarah
Special Education Instructor
Gielisch, Else
Custodian/Night
Gregg, Jill
ASPIRE Coordinator
Haguewood, TJ
Math Instructor
Hall, Kathryn
Special Education Instructor
Hansen, Karleen
Paraprofessional
Herburger, Ryan
Youth Transition Specialist
Hoover, Andrew
Custodian
Hubbard, Sherry
Special Education Instructor
Humphreys, Kyle
Paraprofessional
Hunt, Kylee
Ag Instructor
Jenco-Bellando, Beckylyn
Sign Language Interpreter
Johnson, Benji
Special Education Instructor
Johnson, Brian
Social Studies Instructor
Jones, Kim
Math Instructor
Jones, Makayla
English Language Arts Instructor
Kelm, Rick
Social Studies Instructor
Linehan, Josh
PE Instructor
Mackey, Loretta
Paraprofessional
Martin, Amy
Speech
McDonough, James
Maintenance
Morioka, Mitch
Math Instructor
Morrison, Colton
Paraprofessional
Muller-Cary, Emily
Music Instructor
Niord, Jami
Library/Media Specialist
Oja, Eric
Math Instructor
O’Rourke-Hudson, Shannon
English Language Arts Instructor
Perkins, Christopher
Social Studies Instructor
Peterson-Terjeson, Jan
Paraprofessional
Prevot, Abbey
Art Instructor
Ruiz, Peggy
Paraprofessional
Rummerfield, Evan
English Language Arts Instructor
Russo-Bittorf, Annette
Math Instructor
Scanlan, Jill
Math Instructor
Schreier, Laetitia
English Language Learner Instructor
Sitts, Bailey
Robotics/Engineering Instructor
Smith, Felicia
Custodian/Day
Sneed, Andrew
Biology Instructor
Speer, Chelsie
PE/Health Instructor
Speer, Justin
PE/Health Instructor
Stewart, Nicole
Business Instructor
Taylor, Danielle
Custodian
Thouvenel, Mary
English Language Arts Instructor
Tinkam, Adam
Paraprofessional
Tubbs-Hansen, Stacey
Science Instructor
Umbarger, Amy
Science Instructor
Walker, Alesha
Paraprofessional
Youngman, Kathryn
Foreign Language Instructor