Girls Track & Field Records

All of these honorees are proudly recognized in our Buckaroo Hall of Champions (lobby area outside of Warberg Court). Please come and visit our school and the Buckaroo Hall of Champions!

PHS School Records

100m 12.1 1978 Cyd Cimmiyotti
200m 25.26 2010 Cory O'Neil
400m 58.16 2012 Sandra Torres
800m 02:17.9 1990 Nicole Osborne
1500m 04:44.2 1990 Shannon Elliott
3000m 10:33.0 1989 N. Osborne
3000m Steeple Chase 8:48.4 2012 Sarah Hubbard
100m H 15.17 2001 Darla Severe
300m H 45.4 1993 Kelly Hunt
Shot Put 40' 6.5" 2004 Carly Shuening
Discus 140' 1" 1985 Kathy Malcolm
Javelin 149' 7" 2006 Marissa Hammond
Long Jump 18' 9" 2004 Sarajane Rosenberg
Triple Jump 39' 6" 2004 Sarajane Rosenberg
High Jump 5' 6" 2009 Kate Bostwick
Pole Vault 10' 9" 1999 Lisa Preston
400m Relay 48.7 1994 Juliann Bealer, Heather Wendler, Monique Renoe, Amy Thorne
1600m Relay 04:01.1 2009 Emma Anderton, Sandy Torres, Kate Bostwick, Christine Harwood

Top 10

100 M
1- 12.1 C.Cimmiyotti 1978
2- 12.3 J. Bealer 1994
2- 12.3 A. Thorne 1991
4- 12.32 S. Rosenberg 2004
5- 12.37 M. Larson 2006
5- 12.4 M. Renoe 1993
7- 12.49 C. O'Neill 2010
8- 12.52 M. Odom 2001
9- 12.7 H. Wendler 1994
200 M
1- 25.26 C. O'Neill 2010
2- 25.6 M. Renoe 1995
3- 25.7 L. Mosby 1975
4- 25.7 J. Bealer 1995
5- 25.9 A. Thorne 1991
6- 26.01 M. Larson 2003
7- 26.1 C. Cimmiyotti 1978
8- 26.2 A. Peterson 1983
9- 26.26 M. Larson 2006
10- 26.4 K. Sweigart 1987
10- 26.4 D. Severe 1996
400 M
1- 58.16 S. Torres 2012
2- 58.17 L. Mosby 1975
3- 59.2 K. Hunt 1992
4- 60.2 S. Elliott 1992
5- 60.3 J. Bealer 1994
6- 60.4 K. Sweigart 1986
7- 60.53 K. Harwood 2008
8- 60.9 C. Moses 1989
9- 61 M. Douglas 1980
10- 61.2 J. Baty 2003
800 M
1- 02:17.8 N. Osborne 1990
2- 02:18.2 C. Harwood 2009
3- 2:19 M. Douglas 1981
4- 02:20.2 E. Anderton 2010
5- 2:21 S. Elliott 1990
6- 2:22 C. Moses 1989
7- 2:22.40 T. Sokoloski 2016
6- 2:22.43 J. Grant 2005
8- 2:23 K. Sweigart 1988
8- 2:23 K. Knobel 1983
High Jump
1- 5'6" K. Bostwick 2009
2- 5'5" K. Glover 2015
2- 5'5" L. Mosby 1975
3- 5'4" X. Robinson 2013
4- 5'3" M. Rickman 1985
5- 5'2" J. Harris 1992
5- 5'2" C. Gillerie 1981
5- 5'2" D. Wallace 1981
5- 5'2" D. Peterson 1983
5- 5'2" L. Bridges 1977
6- 5'1" A. Fowler 2013
Long Jump
1- 18-9 S. Rosenberg 2004
2- 18-4 M. Larson 2004
3- 17-10 K. Hunt 1992
4- 17-3 J. Herman 2004
5- 16-113/4 K. McClendon 1975
6- 16-111/2 K. Gilliland 1994
7- 16-10.75 T. Zodrow 2010
8- 16-91/2 P. Christensen 1982
9- 16-9 D. Peterson 1983
10- 16-9 K. Glover 2017
Triple Jump
1- 39-6 S. Rosenberg 2004
2- 36-6 J. Herman 2004
3- 35-9.25 K. Glover 2017
4- 35-3.5 C. Robinson 2013
5- 34-7 K. Gilliland 1997
6- 34-6.25 J. Talbot 2015
7- 34-5.25 A. Fowler 2013
8- 34-41/2 M. Larson 2003
9- 33-9 J. Severe 1993
10- 33-7.25 X. Robinson 2011
Pole Vault
1- 10'9" L. Preston 1999
2- 10' C. Jamieson 2004
3- 9'9" K. Merrill 2001
4- 9'6" C. Booth 2003
4- 9'6" N. Barnes 2001
5- 9'3" H. Kendrick 2017
6- 9'0" K. Selman 2008
7- 8'7" R. Stringham 2000
8- 8'6" T. Zenger 2003
8- 8'6" W.Tachella 1996
8- 8'6" T. Sitz 2010
8- 8'6" J. Townsley 2011
400 M Relay
1- 48.7 J. Bealer H. Wendler
  1994 M. Renoe A. Thorne
2- 49.03 A. Torres C. Harwood
  2008 C. O'Neill T. Zodrow
3- 49.13 T. Zodrow C. O'Neill
  2010 K. Wyss S. Torres
4- 49.28 J. Baty M. Larson
  2004 W. Humphrey S. Rosenberg
5- 49.5 J. Bealer T. DeGrofft
  1995 S. Fife M. Renoe
6- 49.53 E. Radke M. Larson
  2003 J. Baty S. Rosenberg
7- 49.55 J. Levy S. Rosenberg
  2001 K. Smith M. Odom
8- 49.8 J. Severe H. Wendler
  1993 M. Renoe A. Thorne
4- 50.1 A. Thorne J. Harris
  1991 H. Cooper K. Hunt
10- 50.1 P. Christensen D. Peterson
  1982 J. McKay K. McClendon
1500 M
1- 04:44.0 S. Elliott 1990
2- 04:49.0 N. Osborne 1989
3- 04:54.0 K. Knobel 1982
4- 4:59.19 D. Clem 2016
5- 05:00.0 L. Prock 1981
6- 05:01.0 E. Anderton 2009
7- 05:02.2 N. Dillavou 2011
8- 05:05.0 J. Thomas 2001
9- 05:07.0 M. Houser 1986
10- 05:08.5 C. Harwood 2008
3000 M
1- 10:33.0 N. Osborne 1989
2- 10:34.60 D. Clem 2015
3- 10:36.0 M. Houser 1988
4- 10:47.0 L. Prock 1980
5- 11:00.0 S. McCloud 2007
6- 11:12.0 D. Asing 1982
7- 11:19.97. N. Dillavou 2011
8- 11:24.0 K. Elliott 1996
9- 11:24.0 E. Davis 2000
3000 M Steeple Chase
1- 8:48.4 S. Hubbard 2012
100 H
1- 15.17 D. Severe 2001
2- 15.24 K. Bostwick 2009
3- 15.47 T. Zodrow 2010
4- 15.54 H. Boozer 2015
5- 15.6 K. Hunt 1992
6- 15.7 S. Dickey 1977
7- 15.76 J. Levy 2000
8- 15.8 J. Cain 1983
9- 16.04. M. Larson 2004
10- 16.2 P. Kilkenny 1980
300 H
1- 45.4 K. Hunt 1993
2- 45.8 D. Severe 2001
3- 46.02 K. Bostwick 2007
4- 46.15 J. Levy 2001
5- 46.3 J. Severe 1994
6- 47.5 H. Boozer 2015
7- 46.44 J. Baty 2003
8- 47.6 Tami Simpson 1982
9- 47.9 Tina Simpson 1982
10- 48.6 E. Radke 2003
Discus
1- 140-1 K. Malcolm 1985
2- 134-1 S. Johnston 1985
3- 127-10 J. McKay 1982
4- 117-10 T. Moore 1989
5- 117-9 K. Utter 2015
6- 111-10 K. Schuening 2000
7- 111-8 M. Hammond 2004
8- 110-1 L. Milby 1978
9- 109-1 K. Schubbert 1976
10- 108-5 S. Reed 1997
Shot Put
1- 40-6.5 C. Schuening 2004
2- 39-5 K. Van Cleave 2010
3- 38-1 K. Malcolm 1985
4- 38-00 H. Wynn 2007
5- 37-11 1/2 J. McKay 1982
6- 37-8.75 L. Wynn 2009
7- 37-7 1/2 E. McKinstry 1996
8- 37-1 T. Moore 1989
9- 36-10 1/2 Lo. Thompson 1982
10- 36-8 M. Larson 2005
10- 36-8 K. Utter 2015
Javelin (Old Rule)
1- 135-1 L. Gressman 1998
2- 131-2 D. Wallace 1983
3- 128-6 L. Blanchard 1980
4- 121-2 C. Arkell 1983
5- 119-3 J. McClendon 1985
6- 118-11 J. Ainsworth 1976
7- 117-8 L. Milby 1978
7- 116-10 D. Lemmon 1974
8- 108-3.5 S. Keeler 1999
9- 108-2 A. Spratling 1999
Javelin (New Rule)
1- 149-7 M. Hammond 2006
2- 142-5 K. Stewart 2010
3- 127-5 L. Wynn 2009
4- 122-0 M. Bodmer 2014
5- 124-1.5 H. Wynn 2007
6- 117-9 A. Fowler 2013
7- 113-4 K. Williams 2015
8- 112-8 H. Thompson 2015
9- 111-3 A. Lapp 2002
10- 111-2 M. Akers 2016
1600 M Relay
1- 04:01.0 E. Anderton S. Torres
  2009 C. Harwood K. Bostwick
2- 04:02.6 K. Hunt K. Ashbeck
  1992 N. Osborne S. Elliott
3- 04:05.0 K. Hunt K. Ashbeck
  1993 S. Elliott M. Renoe
4- 04:07.6 K. Bostwick C. Harwood
  2008 A. Torres K. McBee
5- 04:07.7 E. Anderton J. Harwood
  2010 S. Torres C. O'Neill
6- 04:08.0 K. Hunt L. Birrer
  1990 S. Elliott N. Osborne
7- 04:08.0 J. Severe K. Hunt
  1991 S. Elliott D. Adams
8- 04:08.0 D. Severe K, Crawford
  2001 J. Levy M. Odom
9- 04:10.0 S. Collis M. Douglas
  1979 C. Kopp C.Cimmiyotti
10- 04:11.0 D. Severe T. Burnside
  1998 J. Levy D. Severe
Hammer
1- 94-10 K. Utter 2016
2- 62-0 C. Montgomery 2016

 

Pendleton High School

1800 NW Carden Ave.

Pendleton, OR 97801

Phone: (541) 966-3800

Fax: (541) 966-3813

Information Board: (541) 966-3800

 Pendleton High School